Elected Officials

  • Anna Eshoo

    Congressmember

  • Zoe Lofgren

    Congressmember

  • Ro Khanna

    Congressmember

  • Jim Beall

    State Senator

  • Bill Monning

    State Senator

  • Bob Wieckowski

    State Senator

  • Evan Low

    Assemblymember

  • Ash Kalra

    Assemblymember

  • Kansen Chu

    Assemblymember

  • Mark Stone

    Assemblymember

  • Sally Lieber

    Assemblymember (ret)

  • Dave Cortese

    Supervisor, County of Santa Clara

  • Cindy Chavez

    Supervisor, County of Santa Clara

  • Magdalena Carrasco

    Councilmember, City of San José

  • Raul Peralez

    Councilmember, City of San José

  • Maya Esparza

    Councilmember, City of San José

  • Sergio Jimenez

    Councilmember, City of San José

  • Sylvia Arenas

    Councilmember, City of San José

  • Richard Constantine

    Mayor, City of Morgan Hill

  • Ellen Kamei

    Councilmember, City of Mountain View

  • Lucas Ramirez

    Councilmember, City of Mountain View

  • Kathy Watanabe

    Councilmember, City of Santa Clara

  • Otto Lee

    Former Mayor, City of Sunnyvale

  • Anna Song

    Trustee, Santa Clara County Board of Education

  • Rosemary Kamei

    Trustee, Santa Clara County Board of Education

  • Peter Ortiz

    Trustee, Santa Clara County Board of Education

  • Claudia Rossi

    Trustee, Santa Clara County Board of Education

  • Patrick Ahrens

    Trustee, Foothill-DeAnza College Board

  • Anne Kepner

    Trustee, West Valley-Mission Community College District

  • Wendy Ho

    Trustee, San Jose-Evergreen Community College District

  • Maria Fuentes

    Trustee, San Jose-Evergreen Community College District

  • Andres Quintero

    Governing Board Member, Alum Rock School Board

  • Brian Wheatley

    Trustee, San Jose Unified School District

  • Teresa Castellanos

    Trustee, San Jose Unified School District

  • Frank Biehl

    Trustee, Mt. Pleasant Elementary School District

  • Patricia Cortese

    Board President, East Side Union High School District

  • Lan Nguyen

    Board Vice President, East Side Union High School District

  • Richard Santos

    Director, Santa Clara Valley Water District

  • Gary Kremen

    Director, Santa Clara Valley Water District

  • Omar Torres

    Region 7 Director, CA Democratic Party

Organizations

  • Services, Immigrant Rights, and Education Network (SIREN)

  • Asian Law Alliance

  • IBEW Local 332

  • UA Local 393

  • Federation of Retired Union Members, Santa Clara County (FORUM)

Individuals

  • Salvador Bustamante

    Executive Director, Latinos United for a New America*

  • Ann Ravel

    Director, Digital Deception Project, Maplight*

  • Richard Hobbs

    Executive Director, Human Agenda*

  • Rajvinder Singh

    ATU Local 265*

  • Ron Lind

    Ret. President, UFCW Local 5*

  • Stephanie Torres

    IBEW Local 332*

  • Josh Becker

    Candidate, Senate District 13*

  • Roman Reed

    Candidate, Assembly District 25*

  • Alex Lee

    Candidate, Assembly District 25*

  • Natasha Gupta

    Candidate, Assembly District 25*

  • Jacob Tonkel

    Candidate, San Jose City Council District 6*

  • Andrew Boone

    Candidate, San Jose City Council District 6*

* Affiliations listed for identification purposes only